Assembly Member Roster

Member Name
Party
District
Capitol Phone
Room No.
E-mail
Achadjian, Katcho
Rep
33rd
(916) 319-2033
Room 2016
Alejo, Luis A.
Dem
28th
(916) 319-2028
Room 2117
Allen, Michael
Dem
7th
(916) 319-2007
Room 5158
Ammiano, Tom
Dem
13th
(916) 319-2013
Room 3146
Atkins, Toni
Dem
76th
(916) 319-2076
Room 319
Beall, Jim
Dem
24th
(916) 319-2024
Room 2137
Berryhill, Bill
Rep
26th
(916) 319-2026
Room 3141
Block, Marty
Dem
78th
(916) 319-2078
Room 3091
Blumenfield, Bob
Dem
40th
(916) 319-2040
Room 6026
Bonilla, Susan
Dem
11th
(916) 319-2011
Room 2188
Bradford, Steven
Dem
51st
(916) 319-2051
Room 5136
Brownley, Julia
Dem
41st
(916) 319-2041
Room 2163
Buchanan, Joan
Dem
15th
(916) 319-2015
Room 2148
Butler, Betsy
Dem
53rd
(916) 319-2053
Room 3132
Calderon, Charles M.
Dem
58th
(916) 319-2058
Room 319
Campos, Nora
Dem
23rd
(916) 319-2023
Room 2175
Carter, Wilmer Amina
Dem
62nd
(916) 319-2062
Room 2136
Cedillo, Gilbert
Dem
45th
(916) 319-2045
Room 5119
Chesbro, Wesley
Dem
1st
(916) 319-2001
Room 2141
Conway, Connie
Rep
34th
(916) 319-2034
Room 3104
Cook, Paul
Rep
65th
(916) 319-2065
Room 5164
Davis, Mike
Dem
48th
(916) 319-2048
Room 2160
Dickinson, Roger
Dem
9th
(916) 319-2009
Room 3126
Donnelly, Tim
Rep
59th
(916) 319-2059
Room 2002
Eng, Mike
Dem
49th
(916) 319-2049
Room 5135
Feuer, Mike
Dem
42nd
(916) 319-2042
Room 4005
Fletcher, Nathan
Ind
75th
(916) 319-2075
Room 2130
Fong, Paul
Dem
22nd
(916) 319-2022
Room 5016
Fuentes, Felipe
Dem
39th
(916) 319-2039
Room 4167
Furutani, Warren T.
Dem
55th
(916) 319-2055
Room 6025
Gaines, Beth
Rep
4th
(916) 319-2004
Room 4009
Galgiani, Cathleen
Dem
17th
(916) 319-2017
Room 5150
Garrick, Martin
Rep
74th
(916) 319-2074
Room 2158
Gatto, Mike
Dem
43rd
(916) 319-2043
Room 2114
Gordon, Richard S.
Dem
21st
(916) 319-2021
Room 4126
Gorell, Jeff
Rep
37th
(916) 319-2037
Room 4208
Grove, Shannon L.
Rep
32nd
(916) 319-2032
Room 3098
Hagman, Curt
Rep
60th
(916) 319-2060
Room 4130
Halderman, Linda
Rep
29th
(916) 319-2029
Room 4009
Hall, Isadore III
Dem
52nd
(916) 319-2052
Room 3123
Harkey, Diane L.
Rep
73rd
916) 319-2073
Room 6027
Hayashi, Mary
Dem
18th
(916) 319-2018
Room 3013
Hernández, Roger
Dem
57th
(916) 319-2057
Room 4146
Hill, Jerry
Dem
19th
(916) 319-2019
Room 3160
Huber, Alyson
Dem
10th
(916) 319-2010
Room 4162
Hueso, Ben
Dem
79th
(916) 319-2079
Room 5155
Huffman, Jared
Dem
6th
(916) 319-2006
Room 2176
Jeffries, Kevin
Rep
66th
(916) 319-2066
Room 5128
Jones, Brian W.
Rep
77th
(916) 319-2077
Room 3147
Knight, Steve
Rep
36th
(916) 319-2036
Room 4015
Lara, Ricardo
Dem
50th
(916) 319-2050
Room 4140
Logue, Dan
Rep
3rd
(916) 319-2003
Room 4158
Lowenthal, Bonnie
Dem
54th
(916) 319-2054
Room 3152
Ma, Fiona
Dem
12th
(916) 319-2012
Room 3173
Mansoor, Allan R.
Rep
68th
(916) 319-2068
Room 4177
Mendoza, Tony
Dem
56th
(916) 319-2056
Room 2196
Miller, Jeff
Rep
71st
(916) 319-2071
Room 4144
Mitchell, Holly J.
Dem
47th
(916) 319-2047
Room 2163
Monning, William W.
Dem
27th
(916) 319-2027
Room 4164
Morrell, Mike
Rep
63rd
(916) 319-2063
Room 4102
Nestande, Brian
Rep
64th
(916) 319-2064
Room 4139
Nielsen, Jim
Rep
2nd
(916) 319-2002
Room 6031
Norby, Chris
Rep
72nd
(916) 319-2072
Room 4116
Olsen, Kristin
Rep
25th
(916) 319-2025
Room 2111
Pan, Richard
Dem
5th
(916) 319-2005
Room 6005
Perea, Henry T.
Dem
31st
(916) 319-2031
Room 3120
Pérez, John A.
Dem
46th
(916) 319-2046
Room 219
Pérez, V. Manuel
Dem
80th
(916) 319-2080
Room 4117
Portantino, Anthony J.
Dem
44th
(916) 319-2044
Room 5144
Silva, Jim
Rep
67th
(916) 319-2067
Room 2170
Skinner, Nancy
Dem
14th
(916) 319-2014
Room 3160
Smyth, Cameron
Rep
38th
(916) 319-2038
Room 4098
Solorio, Jose
Dem
69th
(916) 319-2069
Room 2003
Swanson, Sandré R.
Dem
16th
(916) 319-2016
Room 6012
Torres, Norma J.
Dem
61st
(916) 319-2061
Room 4167
Valadao, David G.
Rep
30th
(916) 319-2030
Room 2174
Wagner, Donald P.
Rep
70th
(916) 319-2070
Room 4153
Wieckowski, Bob
Dem
20th
(916) 319-2020
Room 4016
Williams, Das
Dem
35th
(916) 319-2035
Room 6011
Yamada, Mariko
Dem
8th
(916) 319-2008
Room 5160